Achewon Nimat Lodge 282

Order of the Arrow

San Francisco Bay Area Council #28


Copyright © 2006-2017 Achewon Nimat Lodge 282, San Francisco Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America, All Rights Reserved

1001 Davis Street, San Leandro, CA  94577-1514, (510) 577-9000  |  Site Map  |  Site Info and Policies  |  Contact Webmaster

Achewon Nimat Award Recipients


Year

Youth Recipient

Adult Recipient

1981

Steve Kline - Live Oak

Bill Lewis - Charrowood

1982

David Jonas - Golden Gate

Don Wilkinson - Council

1983



1984



1985

Shepard Hendrix - Live Oak

Scott Rowe - Live Oak

1986

Emerson Chin

Lew Gardner - Seunen

1987

Bill Alexander - Ohlone

Craig Leighty - Seunen

1988

Mark Clevenger - Ohlone

Tom Preston - Live Oak

1989

Eric Clevenger - Ohlone

Jim Carpenter - Seunen

1990



1991



1992



1993


Bill Parker - Amangi

1994

Graham Rich - Amangi

Jack Wynton - Tulpe

1995

Jeremy Davis - Amangi

Charles Gillingham - Amangi

1996


Ron Goodman - Seunen

1997

Rob Wong - Amangi

Lenard Zavertnik - Royaneh

1998

Ryan Fernandez - Amangi

Jim Smith - Royaneh

1999

Dominic Pascucci - Royaneh


2000

Matt Griffis - Amangi

Robert Dolnoki - Amangi

2001

Charles Watson - Peralta

Charles Hoffman - Amangi

2002

Arthur Hilmone- Royaneh

Claude Brooke - Amangi

2003

Phil Abreu Jr - Amangi

Barbara Erickson - Ohlone

2004

Chris Bieschke - Amangi


2005

Brian Chalmers - Royaneh

Warren Chan - Royaneh

2006

Daniel Salet - Ohlone

Michael Connelly - Amangi

2007

Ed Jordan - Ohlone

Elizabeth Brandon - Seunen

2008

Patrick Boileau - Royaneh

Kari Costa - Ohlone

2009

Jason Costa - Ohlone

Yvonne Watson - Peralta

2010

Jason Edgar - Seunen

Elizabeth Boileau - Royaneh

2011

N/a

Harry Clyde - Council

2012

Hans Mortimer - Amangi

N/a

2013

N/a

N/a

2014



2015

Ben Sebastian - Wekemnayon

Tim Shepodd - Seunen

2016

Kyle Berg - Seunen

Adrian Tsang - Royaneh

2017



2018



Year

Recipient

Recipient

1985

Bill Heinze

Don Wilkinson

1986



1987



1988



1989



1990



1991



1992



1993



1994

Ken Parker


1995

Ron Goodman

Craig Leighty

1996

Ryan Fernandez


1997



1998

Mark Clevenger

Audrey Sherwood

Robert Dalnoki

1999

Janice Bishop


2000

David Bishop

Mike Connelly

Charles Hoffman

Jeremy Bishop

Rick Nygren

2001

Dave Beutke

Warren Chan

Barbara Ericksen

Claude Brooke

John Trundle

2002

Ken Pedersen

Fran Rynders

2003

Ann Campbell

Brian Hagebusch

Doug Mayne

Kari Costa

Mary Romaidis

Jim Smith

2004



2005



2006

Doug Krutilek

Dominick Pascucci

Bill Parker

Don Wilkinson

2007

Elizabeth Boileau

Matthew Griffis

2008

Phil Abreu Jr

Jason Bryson

Phil Abreu Sr,

Ed Jordan

2009

Patrick Boileau

Jason Edgar Jr.

Scott Brandon

2010

Kyle Berg

Mike Connelly

2011

Ben Sebastian

Devin Shepodd

Mike Connelly

Steve Kline

John Walton

2012

Andrew Dotson


2013

Matt Morjig

Melissa Berg

Tom Kacinski

2014

No one selected


2015


Steve Kline


2016

Jack Clevenger

Brian Kacinski

Phil Abreu Jr.

Liz Brandon

Laura Priest

2017



2018



Advisers Award:


The Advisers award was introduced by Achewon Nimat as a way for the Lodge Adviser to recognize those individuals who have provided exceptional service to the Lodge during the course of the year.

Arrowmen Award:


The Arrowmen award is presented by the Lodge to recognize a youth that has shown outstanding service throughout the year.

Year

Recipient

2000

Jeremy Bishop

2001

Dominic Pascucci

2002

Victor Waddel

2003

Brian Hagebusch

2004

Chris Bieschke

2005

Edward Jordan

2006

Jason Bryson

2007

Indy Nelson

2008

Patrick Boileau

2009

Adrian Tsang

2010

Ryan Shepodd

2011

Ryan Shepodd

2012

Kyle Berg

2013

Matt Morjig

2014

Mark Stephenson

2015

Ryan Berry

2016

Cody Pappa

2017


2018


Founder’s Award:

Introduced at the 1981 National Order of the Arrow Conference, the Founder's Award is a national award created to honor and recognize those Arrowmen who have given outstanding service to their lodge. The award is reserved for an Arrowmen who demonstrates to fellow Arrowmen that he or she memorializes in his or her everyday life the spirit of achievement as described by founder E. Urner Goodman and cofounder Carroll A. Edson

Twitter for Achewon Nimat Lodge YouTube for Achewon Nimat Lodge Facebook for Achewon Nimat Lodge

Copyright © 2006-2017 Achewon Nimat Lodge 282, San Francisco Bay Area Council, Boy Scouts of America, All Rights Reserved

1001 Davis Street, San Leandro, CA  94577-1514, (510) 577-9000  |  Site Map  |  Site Info and Policies  |  Contact Webmaster